Home › Braintree › Single Family Residence › 107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184
107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 341 / 34
$795,000
107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,421 sqft

About this property

Price Improvement! This loved and well cared for family home has over 3000sf of living and storage space under one roof in a quiet, walkable, safe, and friendly neighborhood! Every aspect of this property has been well maintained, from the three year young liner in the 30x15 above ground aluminum pool with an outdoor carpeted pool deck, to the 2024 oil burner, oil tank, and hot water heater. Enjoy maintenance free vinyl siding exterior, and newer composite topped front porch and backyard deck. The main floor features an extended foyer leading to the formal dining room, a granite countertop eat-in kitchen, combination bedroom/office, and a raised 22x20 fireplaced living room for entertaining friends and family. Upstairs, you will find three more generously sized bedrooms, full bathroom, convenient washer/dryer, several large closets for linens, dresses, coats, etc. The full basement features a half bath, bar/recreation area, utility room, a 10x20 bonus room (previously used as a 5th bedroom), and a separate entranced 10x20 workshop/storage room. Walk out to the fully fenced in private backyard and imagine fun pool parties or just relaxing on the deck, patio area, or near the Chimenea. There is also a separately fenced in area for the doggies! A 12x12 Gambrell shed rounds out this wonderful home that is convenient to the town forest, playgrounds, Highlands Elementary and South Middle, and all that Braintree Highlands has to offer.

Property details

Units—
Living area2,421 sqft
Lot size8,000 sqft
Year built1940
Price / sqft$328
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73588313

Listing status

Days on market18 days
Listed onOctober 8, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,806
Tax year2025
Assessed value$682,000
ZoningRES

Building & lot

Total rooms7
Lot size0.18 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesWater Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Braintree →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

What kind of property is 107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a single family residence with 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2,421 sqft, built in 1940.

How long has 107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 18 days (since October 8, 2026).

What are the property taxes on 107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $6,806 (2025), on an assessed value of $682,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $795,000 for 2,421 sqft, that's about $328 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

107 Arbutus Avenue, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook