Home › Medford › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155
11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
SOLD · Oct 30, 2026
$885,000 ▲  Over asking
Asking $849,000 · +$36,000 (+4.2%)
11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155
2 units · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 sqft · $424,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

Exceptional opportunity to own this well maintained two family property in a convenient Medford location! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a total of 11 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms, providing flexibility for owner occupants, investors, or multigenerational living. This home features spacious rooms, beautiful wood floors, sun porch, detached garage, and a large backyard. Separately metered utilities, newer heating system, and updated electrical service add to the property's appeal. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, parks, and public transportation. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking income potential and long term value.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,796 sqft
Lot size5,400 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$493
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73537012

Listing status

Days on market88 days
Listed onJune 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,669
Tax year2026
Assessed value$772,800
ZoningSF2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Individual
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of Maven Realty — Claudia Urquijo. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,796 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long was 11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155 on the market before it sold?

11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155 sold after about 136 days on the market (listed June 16, 2026, closed October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $424,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $6,669 (2026), on an assessed value of $772,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,000 for 1,796 sqft, that's about $493 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

11 Pinkert St, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook