Home › Rockland › Multi Family › 112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370
112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370 — photo 1 of 301 / 30
$687,900
112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,192 sqft · $343,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02370) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 112 Arlington Street! This spacious two-family home offers 11 rooms, including 4 bedrooms, a formal dining room, and a office/sunroom featuring a sliding door, walk-in closet, and views overlooking the deck and private, fenced-in backyard. The warm and inviting family room showcases beautiful hardwood floors, exposed beams and a wood stove, adding charm, ambiance, and supplemental heat. With generous living spaces, flexible room options, and an inviting indoor-outdoor setting, this home offers comfort, character, and versatility for a variety of living arrangements. Notable updates include central air, a brand-new furnace for Unit 2, a furnace approximately 6 years old for Unit 1, windows approximately 5 years old, and a roof approximately 10 years old. Mass Save insulation has been installed throughout. Enjoy this beautiful three-season Cabana/Gazebo fully furnished outdoor entertainment sanctuary featuring a TV for entertainment. The perfect space for relaxing, hosting guests, and enjoying outdoor gatherings in comfort and style. Oversized 25X17 storage shed as well as additional storage shed for unit 2. With its spacious layout, established updates, and flexible two-family design, this property presents a wonderful opportunity for owner-occupants, multi-generational living, or investment potential. Unit 2 is currently leased and features one bedroom, a kitchen, living room and a walk-in pantry/closet. Subject to seller securing suitable housing. Unit 2 is currently leased and features one bedroom, a kitchen, a living room, and a walk-in pantry/closet. Whether you're looking for an owner-occupied property, multi-generational living, or an investment opportunity, this two-family home offers space, character, and exciting possibilities. SHOWINGS BEGIN SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18TH @ OPEN HOUSE 12:00-2:00.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,192 sqft
Lot size9,440 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$314
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73591267

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,361
Tax year2026
Assessed value$602,800
ZoningRESIDE
Gross income (actual)$21,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$21,600/yr
Total actual rent$1,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.22 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air, Window Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Dryer
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Location

More about investing in Rockland →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,192 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370 been on the market?

112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $687,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $343,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370?

Annual property taxes are $8,361 (2026), on an assessed value of $602,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $687,900 for 2,192 sqft, that's about $314 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

112 Arlington St, Rockland MA 02370 is in Rockland, Plymouth County, MA 02370.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook