Home › Medford › Multi Family › 12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155
12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$1,099,900
12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155
2 units · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,261 sqft · $549,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

Rare opportunity in one of Medford's most desirable locations! Offered for the first time in nearly 60 years, this spacious two-family home presents an exceptional opportunity for investors, owner occupants, or multigenerational living. Ideally situated just a half mile from Tufts University and convenient to the new Medford/Tufts Green Line station, restaurants, shopping and more! The expansive second unit encompasses the second and third floors and features 3 bedrooms, a spacious living room, a charming dining room with wood beamed ceilings, hardwood flooring and a beautiful built in glass hutch. An eat in kitchen and additional sitting room provide plenty of living space. The third floor offers a generously sized bonus room, half bath and an abundance of storage. The first floor features 2 bedrooms, a spacious eat in kitchen, dining room, living room and a beautiful front porch-perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood. Additional space in the lower level includes an unheated bonus room with wet bar and half bath. With generous living space, flexible floor plans, off street parking for 4 vehicles and an unbeatable location, this property offers endless possibilities!! Don't miss this opportunity!!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,261 sqft
Lot size4,465 sqft
Year built1912
Price / sqft$337
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73594111

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,139
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,174,800
Zoningres
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Guest, Available for Purchase, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
FoundationBlock
RoofSlate
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,261 sqft of living area, built in 1912.

How long has 12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155 been on the market?

12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,099,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $549,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $10,139 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,174,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,099,900 for 3,261 sqft, that's about $337 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, guest, available for purchase, paved).

Where is this property located?

12-14 Marshall Street, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook