Home › Boston › 4 Family › 14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125
14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$1,680,000
14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125
4 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,084 sqft · $420,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02125) yet.

About this property

Introducing an incredible opportunity to purchase a recently renovated 4-unit building right next to Dorchester's JFK/UMass Red Line T Stop! This building has had many recent strategic upgrades performed, including new kitchens/baths, updated plumbing/electrical, new interior finishes, in-unit laundry, and windows creating a turn-key investment. Finishes include white shaker cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, and quartz countertops in the kitchens, bathrooms with stand-up showers with nice tile packages and new vanities and fixtures, and beautiful hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout. The building has a mix of two 2-bed/1 bath units and two 1-bed/1 bath, an optimal mix in today's market, and also features split utilities! Plenty of outdoor space with the property including a large fenced grassed yard and rear deck. The building is in a premier location, just down the street from the T-Stop for incredible convenience, and close to the Star Market, UMass Boston, I93 highway access, and South Boston! This is a location not to be missed and a turn-key asset that is a great addition to any strategic investor's portfolio! SELLER CREDITS FOR RATE BUYDOWN AVAILABLE!

Property details

Units4
Living area3,084 sqft
Lot size3,420 sqft
Year built1899
Price / sqft$545
CountySuffolk
MLS #73589991

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,945
Tax year2026
Assessed value$963,300
ZoningR4
Gross income (actual)$60,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$60,000/yr
Total actual rent$5,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionBrick
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 3,084 sqft of living area, built in 1899.

How long has 14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125 been on the market?

14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,680,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $420,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125?

Annual property taxes are $11,945 (2026), on an assessed value of $963,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,680,000 for 3,084 sqft, that's about $545 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

14-16 Carson St, Boston MA 02125 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02125.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook