Home › Lynn › 3 Family › 147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902
147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$1,099,000
147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,162 sqft · $366,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01902) yet.

About this property

Excellent Three-Family Investment Opportunity in Lynn! Welcome to 147–149 Tracy Ave, a spacious multifamily property offering approximately 3,162 sq. ft. of living space with three residential units. Each apartment features generous living areas, hardwood flooring, two bedrooms, and one full bathroom. Additional highlights include separately metered utilities, private outdoor deck space, ample off-street parking, and a two-car garage. Conveniently situated on a residential street near schools, shopping, public transportation, and everyday amenities. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or enjoy the benefits of owner-occupied multifamily living, this property offers flexibility, convenience, and excellent income potential. Don’t miss this opportunity!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,162 sqft
Lot size5,415 sqft
Year built1915
Price / sqft$348
CountyEssex
MLS #73596141

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,233
Tax year2026
Assessed value$896,400
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$96,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$96,000/yr
Total actual rent$8,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationStone
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,162 sqft of living area, built in 1915.

How long has 147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902 been on the market?

147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,099,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $366,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902?

Annual property taxes are $9,233 (2026), on an assessed value of $896,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,099,000 for 3,162 sqft, that's about $348 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

147-149 Tracy Ave, Lynn MA 01902 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01902.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook