Home › Arlington › Multi Family › 15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476
15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476 — photo 1 of 221 / 22
$1,399,999
15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,656 sqft · $700,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02476) yet.

About this property

Beautifully renovated two-family in desirable Arlington Heights! Ideally located just off Mass Ave, 15 Howard Street offers two spacious, thoughtfully updated residences blending classic charm with modern finishes. Both units feature refinished hardwood floors, stylish new kitchens with shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Newly added in-unit laundry and primary suites featuring private bathrooms, walk-in closets, and beautifully tiled showers provide modern comfort and convenience. Generous living and dining spaces, wood-burning fireplaces, and ample storage add to the home's appeal. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, off-street parking, and a shared backyard. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, schools, and public transportation. A rare turnkey opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or multigenerational living!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,656 sqft
Lot size5,253 sqft
Year built1923
Price / sqft$527
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591353

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,184
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,048,200
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms14
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Shared Driveway
BasementConcrete, Unfinished
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesOven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Location

More about investing in Arlington →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,656 sqft of living area, built in 1923.

How long has 15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476 been on the market?

15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,399,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $700,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476?

Annual property taxes are $11,184 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,048,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,399,999 for 2,656 sqft, that's about $527 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 8 total parking spaces (paved drive, shared driveway).

Where is this property located?

15 Howard St, Arlington MA 02476 is in Arlington, Middlesex County, MA 02476.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook