Home › Whitman › Multi Family › 150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382
150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382 — photo 1 of 391 / 39
$799,900
150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382
2 units · 6 bd · 5 ba · 3,783 sqft · $399,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02382) yet.

About this property

RARE FIND in desirable Whitman! Exceptional, well-maintained side-by-side two-family offering a fantastic opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. The first unit features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is currently owner-occupied, while the second unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with flexible living space. Both units feature hardwood flooring, spacious kitchens, comfortable layouts, and updated bathrooms. Enjoy the private backyard oasis complete with an in-ground pool, hot tub, shed, and outdoor fireplace—perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Ample parking adds to this versatile property's convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the commuter rail, shopping, parks, schools, and major highways. A unique opportunity to own a versatile multi-family property in a sought-after Whitman location!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,783 sqft
Lot size31,211 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$211
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73593655

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,708
Tax year2026
Assessed value$655,200
ZoningA2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size0.72 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces12
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range

Location

More about investing in Whitman →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,783 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382 been on the market?

150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382?

Annual property taxes are $8,708 (2026), on an assessed value of $655,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,900 for 3,783 sqft, that's about $211 per square foot.

Is there parking?

12 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

150 Washington St, Whitman MA 02382 is in Whitman, Plymouth County, MA 02382.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook