Home › Malden › Multi Family › 16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148
16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$995,000
16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,100 sqft · $497,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02148) yet.

About this property

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Malden! This beautifully updated two-family property generates over $100K in annual rental income, making it an outstanding income-producing investment. Conveniently located within walking distance to Malden Center T Station, shops, restaurants, and vibrant downtown amenities, with easy access to Boston and major routes. Both units feature stunning chef-inspired kitchens with elegant marble countertops, spacious islands, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, beautifully renovated bathrooms with modern finishes, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, central heating, and in-unit laundry. Major improvements include an updated roof (~8 years), heating systems, vinyl siding (~5 years), and hot water tanks (~3 years), offering peace of mind and low-maintenance ownership. With extensive updates already completed, this turnkey property is ready for its next owner!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,100 sqft
Lot size3,049 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$321
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73594395

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,506
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,009,300
ZoningResA
Gross income (actual)$101,100/yr
Net operating income (actual)$80,563/yr
Total actual rent$8,425/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms12
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingOff Street, Paved
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Malden →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,100 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148 been on the market?

16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $995,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $497,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148?

Annual property taxes are $11,506 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,009,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $995,000 for 3,100 sqft, that's about $321 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

16-18 Meridian Parkway, Malden MA 02148 is in Malden, Middlesex County, MA 02148.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook