Home › Lowell › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850
17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850 — photo 1 of 301 / 30
$709,900
17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850
2 units · 7 bd · 2 ba · 3,369 sqft · $354,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01850) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 17-19 Myrtle St, Lowell, MA. Great opportunity for investors or owner occupant! This multi-family home offers 3,369 square feet of living space. This property boasts three stories, providing a versatile layout to accommodate various living arrangements. With seven bedrooms, this home offers significant flexibility for private living or multi-generational. Situated on a 4,792-square-foot lot and conveniently located close to city amenities, this home has much to offer. Enjoy fall afternoons at the back porch and summer gatherings at the backyard! Don't miss this one. Showings start at the Open House, Saturday, 10/24/2026, 11:00AM-1:00PM.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,369 sqft
Lot size4,792 sqft
Year built1880
Price / sqft$211
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73593718

Listing status

Listed onOctober 24, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,996
Tax year2026
Assessed value$704,500
ZoningTTF
Gross income (actual)$24,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$24,000/yr
Total actual rent$2,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Vinyl

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Lowell →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,369 sqft of living area, built in 1880.

How long has 17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850 been on the market?

17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850 has been listed for 1 day (since October 24, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $709,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $354,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850?

Annual property taxes are $7,996 (2026), on an assessed value of $704,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $709,900 for 3,369 sqft, that's about $211 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

17 Myrtle St, Lowell MA 01850 is in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA 01850.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook