Home › Boston › 3 Family › 19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124
19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124 — photo 1 of 241 / 24
$1,400,000
19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,149 sqft · $466,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02124) yet.

About this property

New to the market, first time offering in over 50 years, a three-family property featuring 3 spacious bedrooms in each unit, hardwood flooring and in-unit washer and dryer connections. Ideally located near public transportation, shopping centers, major highways, parks, schools, and more. All three units to be delivered vacant. A unique opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking a multi-family property with excellent potential. This home is being sold as is, where is. The owner will not be making any repairs.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,149 sqft
Lot size3,920 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$337
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595252

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,684
Tax year2025
Assessed value$882,200
ZoningA
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementFull
FoundationOther
RoofShingle
FlooringWood, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,149 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124 been on the market?

19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,400,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $466,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124?

Annual property taxes are $10,684 (2025), on an assessed value of $882,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,400,000 for 4,149 sqft, that's about $337 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

19 Hansborough St, Boston MA 02124 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02124.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook