Home › Brockton › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301
208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$849,000
208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,573 sqft · $283,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

No description provided.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,573 sqft
Lot size7,057 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$238
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73594460

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,959
Tax year2026
Assessed value$716,200
Zoning0000
Gross income (actual)$48,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$48,000/yr
Total actual rent$6,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.16 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull
FoundationStone

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,573 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $283,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $9,959 (2026), on an assessed value of $716,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,000 for 3,573 sqft, that's about $238 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 8 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

208 Spring St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook