Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131
21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,195,000
21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131
3 units · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,986 sqft · $398,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02131) yet.

About this property

Charming and rarely available 3 family home in the coveted Peter's Hill neighborhood. Tucked between the 265 acre Arnold Arboretum and Roslindale Village, moments to shops, restaurants, Farmer's Market, parks, Community Center, Library, Commuter Rail, buses and more. Great architecture and details, with stained glass, French doors, mantels, built-ins and hardwood floors. 3 levels of living space with one unit per level. 5 total bedrooms, 3 baths in the units. Each have open concept kitchens. Units 1 & 2 with heat pumps/mini-splits for heating/cooling installed 2025. Unit 3 has skylights. Partially finished basement has an additional half bath with laundry, workspace and storage. Former garage is now a studio, ideal for music, art, business, etc. Lush back yard and patio for relaxation, BBQs, firepit and gardening. Driveway parking for 2-3 cars, All units are currently occupied, with leases and TAW. A special opportunity for extended family, owner-occupant or investor. Possible condo conversion or revert back to a single family home. Welcome to Peter's Hill, where City meets Country, and you can enjoy culture and nature alongside the views of the Boston Skyline.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,986 sqft
Lot size5,462 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$400
CountySuffolk
MLS #73596167

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,180
Tax year2026
Assessed value$901,600
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$76,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$76,200/yr
Total actual rent$6,350/mo
Insurance expense$4,467/yr

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms16
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementWalk-Out Access, Interior Entry
FoundationStone
RoofShingle, Rubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood, Wood

Utilities & systems

HeatingHeat Pump, Natural Gas
CoolingHeat Pump
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesWasher, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Freezer

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,986 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131 been on the market?

21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,195,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $398,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131?

Annual property taxes are $11,180 (2026), on an assessed value of $901,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,195,000 for 2,986 sqft, that's about $400 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

21 Conway St, Boston MA 02131 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02131.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook