Home › Framingham › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702
210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702 — photo 1 of 41 / 4
$879,000
210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,386 sqft · $439,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01702) yet.

About this property

Opportunity awaits at 210 Grant Street! This spacious two-family home offers 6 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 2,386 square feet of living area, providing exceptional flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. A standout feature is the generous 4-bedroom apartment, offering an attractive opportunity for multigenerational living while maintaining a separate apartment for additional rental income. Whether you're looking to accommodate extended family, offset ownership expenses, or expand your investment portfolio, this property offers plenty of possibilities. Conveniently situated in an established Framingham neighborhood, the property provides easy access to downtown shops, restaurants, parks, recreational facilities, and everyday amenities. Commuters will appreciate proximity to the Framingham and West Natick commuter rail stations, along with convenient access to Routes 9, 126, 135, and the Massachusetts Turnpike (I-90). Shopping, dining, and entertainment options abound, including Natick Mall and the popular Route 9 retail corridor. Set on an approximately 7,405-square-foot lot, this property combines generous living space, income potential, and a convenient MetroWest location. A compelling opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility, value, and long-term investment potential!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,386 sqft
Lot size7,405 sqft
Year built1897
Price / sqft$368
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592239

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,332
Tax year2026
Assessed value$704,300
ZoningG
Gross income (actual)$61,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$61,200/yr
Total actual rent$5,100/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms12
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Framingham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,386 sqft of living area, built in 1897.

How long has 210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702 been on the market?

210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $879,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $439,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702?

Annual property taxes are $8,332 (2026), on an assessed value of $704,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $879,000 for 2,386 sqft, that's about $368 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

210 Grant St, Framingham MA 01702 is in Framingham, Middlesex County, MA 01702.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook