Home › Cambridge › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141
211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$1,050,000
211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 1,869 sqft · $350,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02141) yet.

About this property

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of "High-Demand" East Cambridge! Situuated just blocks away from the Kendall Square, MIT, Red Line and the Lechmere Green Line T-stations! This 3- story, 3- famiily dwelling represents a special opportunity for investors, developers, and/or owner occupants to secure a property in a highlly desirable, steady and strong rental area, surrounded by Cambridge's premier tech, biotech, and academic hubs. Convenient to public transit ,neighborhood parks, schools, local eateries and shopping, coupled with easy access to major highway routes make this an unbeatable location. Property is being sold "as-is" and awaits some forward thinking and vision to transform this true blue-chip Cambridge property into long-term capital growth!

Property details

Units3
Living area1,869 sqft
Lot size1,050 sqft
Year built1873
Price / sqft$562
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596580

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,062
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,058,000
ZoningC-1
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms12
Lot size0.02 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofRubber

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Cambridge →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 1,869 sqft of living area, built in 1873.

How long has 211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141 been on the market?

211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,050,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $350,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141?

Annual property taxes are $7,062 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,058,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,050,000 for 1,869 sqft, that's about $562 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

211 Hurley St, Cambridge MA 02141 is in Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA 02141.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook