Home › Everett › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149
22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 231 / 23
$809,999
22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149
3 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,421 sqft · $270,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Turnkey three-family living meets opportunity in Everett’s sought-after Glendale neighborhood! Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this multifamily features three inviting units with sun-drenched living spaces, generous bedrooms, and functional layouts. The appeal extends outdoors with a welcoming front porch and spacious backyard offering room to entertain, unwind, or enjoy summer gatherings. Ample storage throughout adds everyday practicality. Just minutes from local dining, shopping, public transportation, and major commuter routes into Boston, the location is as appealing as the home itself. Whether you envision living in one unit while collecting rental income or adding a hassle-free asset to your portfolio, this property offers the flexibility to make it happen. OPEN HOUSE 10/24 and 10/25!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,421 sqft
Lot size3,119 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$335
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592940

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,423
Tax year2026
Assessed value$825,900
ZoningDD
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Bulkhead, Unfinished
FoundationStone
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,421 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $809,999 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $270,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $10,423 (2026), on an assessed value of $825,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $809,999 for 2,421 sqft, that's about $335 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

22 Bolster St, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook