Home › Lynn › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905
22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$1,100,000
22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,239 sqft · $366,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01905) yet.

About this property

Exceptional WATERFRONT investment opportunity in Lynn! This triple-decker, set on a DOUBLE SIZED LOT offers three spacious levels of living, each with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and their own private decks, creating an appealing blend of traditional New England character and functional multi-family living. Outside, the property truly distinguishes itself. The oversized lot offers an abundance of room for outdoor enjoyment, while a detached two-car garage and additional off-street parking spaces provide a level of parking rarely found with multi-family properties. A full basement adds valuable storage and utility space. Whether you're an investor seeking a substantial income-producing asset or an owner-occupant looking to offset housing costs with rental income, this property offers an impressive foundation and considerable potential. Conveniently located in Lynn's Austin Square neighborhood, with easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, schools, public transportation, and the amenities of the North Shore and Greater Boston, a property of this size and lot profile is a compelling opportunity to own a truly substantial multi-family asset in Lynn. Buyer and buyer's agent to perform their own due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, rental history, and all property information. Showings begin Saturday, October 31!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,239 sqft
Lot size14,283 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$340
CountyEssex
MLS #73596753

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,182
Tax year2026
Assessed value$891,500
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.33 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,239 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905 been on the market?

22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,100,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $366,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905?

Annual property taxes are $9,182 (2026), on an assessed value of $891,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,100,000 for 3,239 sqft, that's about $340 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 8 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

22 Reed St, Lynn MA 01905 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01905.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook