Home › Framingham › Multi Family › 221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702
221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702 — photo 1 of 231 / 23
$725,000
221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,021 sqft · $362,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01702) yet.

About this property

Great opportunity for investors and owner-occupants alike! This well-maintained two-family home features two spacious units, each offering three bedrooms, separate heating systems, and separate electric meters. Both units offer bay windows, some hardwood flooring, ceiling fans, and replacement windows. The property also features a roof approximately 10 years old, along with several recent updates, including a NEW second-floor kitchen, furnace, and fresh paint. Plenty of storage in the basement plus a washer and dryer hook-up. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income from the second unit. Close to parks, shopping, restaurants, highway, and the commuter rail. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile two-family property with plenty of potential!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,021 sqft
Lot size9,148 sqft
Year built1887
Price / sqft$240
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591596

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,199
Tax year2026
Assessed value$777,600
ZoningG
Gross income (actual)$72,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$72,000/yr
Total actual rent$6,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size0.21 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Block
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Oil, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal

Location

More about investing in Framingham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,021 sqft of living area, built in 1887.

How long has 221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702 been on the market?

221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $725,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $362,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702?

Annual property taxes are $9,199 (2026), on an assessed value of $777,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $725,000 for 3,021 sqft, that's about $240 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

221 Arlington Street, Framingham MA 01702 is in Framingham, Middlesex County, MA 01702.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook