Home › Quincy › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169
23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169 — photo 1 of 221 / 22
$599,000
23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169
2 units · 0 bd · 0 ba · 2,816 sqft · $299,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02169) yet.

About this property

23 Russell Park is a multi-story building featuring a 3-Bedroom/1-Bathroom unit and Office, and is currently gutted to the studs. The Property features 2,816 square feet of gross living area in 4,859 square feet of gross area and is situated upon a 0.13-acre parcel with off-street parking. With minimal demolition remaining, the opportunity exists for new ownership to immediately start renovations with the potential for significant upside in an urban-infill, high demand/supply constrained residential market. 23 Russell Park is well-positioned in the heart of Quincy Center, offering convenient access to the city’s established downtown district, neighborhood retail corridors, and surrounding residential neighborhoods. The Property benefits from proximity to Hancock Street, Burgin Parkway, and Newport Avenue, with direct access to the MBTA’s Quincy Center Station 0.1-miles from the Property and major regional routes including Interstate 93, providing efficient connectivity throughout Quincy, Boston, and the broader South Shore.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,816 sqft
Lot size5,662 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$213
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73590808

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,743
Tax year2026
Assessed value$742,200
ZoningRESA
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms0
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationBlock, Stone, Other
RoofShingle

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,816 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169 been on the market?

23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $599,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $299,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169?

Annual property taxes are $8,743 (2026), on an assessed value of $742,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $599,000 for 2,816 sqft, that's about $213 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

23 Russell Park, Quincy MA 02169 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02169.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook