Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134
24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134 — photo 1 of 391 / 39
$2,299,000
24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134
3 units · 11 bd · 4 ba · 3,285 sqft · $766,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02134) yet.

About this property

Turnkey, fully-leased three-family in the heart of Allston - one of Boston’s most durable student and young-professional rental corridors. All three units are leased through 8/31/2027 at a combined $13,100/month ($157,200 gross), delivering stabilized in-place income from day one.Unit mix: one oversized duplex 5BR/2BA + two 3BR/1BA apartments. The property sits steps from Harvard Avenue, Boston University, Harvard’s Allston campus, the Green Line (B) at Packard’s Corner, and multiple bus routes.Capital improvements within the past three years include renovated kitchens and baths, sanded and refinished hardwood floors throughout, a new rubber roof with commercial gutters draining to a drywell, and front porch. Each unit features large closets and generous storage. Separately metered for electric and gas (tenant-paid); owner pays water. Hi efficiency, gas on demand Rinnai HW heaters. Coin-operated laundry provides additional income.Classic Allston triple-decker, approximately 3,285 SF on an R-3 lot with low maintenance vinyl siding. A rare mix of contracted income, fresh interiors, and A+ location. Buyer to perform independent due diligence. APOD available on request.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,285 sqft
Lot size2,262 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$700
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592017

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$25,244
Tax year2026
Assessed value$2,035,800
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$157,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$157,200/yr
Total actual rent$13,100/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms18
Lot size0.05 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,285 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134 been on the market?

24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,299,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $766,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134?

Annual property taxes are $25,244 (2026), on an assessed value of $2,035,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,299,000 for 3,285 sqft, that's about $700 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

24 Farrington Ave, Boston MA 02134 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02134.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook