Home › Boston › 5-9 Family › 24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125
24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125 — photo 1 of 131 / 13
$1,950,000
24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125
6 units · 10 bd · 6 ba · 5,802 sqft · $325,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02125) yet.

About this property

EXCEPTIONAL DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fully approved for 16 units. Transform this existing 6-family property into a premier 16-unit residential asset. Existing structure features hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances. Project plans for a strategic renovation and 3-story addition, offering ~11,300 sqft of proposed living area across 16 units on a 14075 sqft lot with 16 parking spaces. Will be delivered fully vacant, the property offers a seamless, shovel-ready project for developers and investors looking to capitalize on a fully permitted project. Massive upside as a built to suit multifamily or a new construction condo development. Will be sold with approvals and architectural plans. Buyer to obtain permit.

Property details

Units6
Living area5,802 sqft
Lot size14,075 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$336
CountySuffolk
MLS #73596784

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,166
Tax year2026
Assessed value$819,800
ZoningR4
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms15
Lot size0.32 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementUnfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125 have?

It is a 6-unit multi-family property with 5,802 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125 been on the market?

24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,950,000 across 6 units, that works out to roughly $325,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125?

Annual property taxes are $10,166 (2026), on an assessed value of $819,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,950,000 for 5,802 sqft, that's about $336 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

24 Mount Everett St, Boston MA 02125 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02125.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook