Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121
25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$799,900
25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121
3 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,041 sqft · $266,633/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02121) yet.

About this property

Located at 25-25A Charlotte St, Boston, MA, this multi-family residence presents a compelling opportunity for investors and handy homeowners alike. Its current condition suggests a canvas ripe with potential. The residence features three full bathrooms, ensuring convenience across its three stories. Imagine the possibilities within this 4041 square feet living area, a substantial space ready to be shaped to your vision. The existing porch and balcony offer spaces for relaxation and enjoyment of the outdoors. With four bedrooms, this residence offers ample private space. The single car garage spaces provide secure parking and additional storage potential. The property occupies a 6307 square feet lot area, providing outdoor space. Built in 1910, this property blends historical charm with modern potential, a unique investment awaiting your vision.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,041 sqft
Lot size6,307 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$198
CountySuffolk
MLS #73463461

Listing status

Days on market33 days
Listed onDecember 22, 2025

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,406
Tax year2025
Assessed value$812,300
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationGranite
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,041 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121 been on the market?

25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121 has been listed for 33 days (since December 22, 2025).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,900 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $266,633 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121?

Annual property taxes are $9,406 (2025), on an assessed value of $812,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,900 for 4,041 sqft, that's about $198 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

25-25A Charlotte St, Boston MA 02121 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02121.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook