Home › Methuen › 4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down › 25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844
25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844 — photo 1 of 371 / 37
$774,999
25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844
4 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,902 sqft · $193,750/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01844) yet.

About this property

PRICED TO SELL!!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR OWNER-OCCUPANTS, INVESTORS, AND FLIPPERS!!! Don't miss out on this 4-unit multifamily property located at 25-27 Plymouth Street in Methuen! Featuring one 3-bedroom unit and three 1-bedroom units, this property offers plenty of potential for rental income, improvements, and future value. Whether you're looking to live in one unit while generating additional income, add another income producing property to your portfolio, or take on your next renovation project, this property has plenty to offer. Conveniently located, with easy access to downtown, local shops, restaurants, schools, major highways, and the New Hampshire border, offering a great combination of accessibility and everyday convenience. With some updates and improvements, there is a great opportunity to bring out the full potential of this property. PRICED TO SELL, making this an excellent opportunity to get into the multifamily market or expand an existing investment portfolio. Opportunities like this don't come around every day! Bring your ideas and explore the potential today!

Property details

Units4
Living area2,902 sqft
Lot size7,501 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$267
CountyEssex
MLS #73593089

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,131
Tax year2026
Assessed value$685,700
ZoningRG
Gross income (actual)$31,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$31,200/yr
Total actual rent$2,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Shared Driveway, Off Street, Common
BasementFull, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Methuen →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 2,902 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844 been on the market?

25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $774,999 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $193,750 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844?

Annual property taxes are $7,131 (2026), on an assessed value of $685,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $774,999 for 2,902 sqft, that's about $267 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 8 total parking spaces (paved drive, shared driveway, off street, common).

Where is this property located?

25-27 Plymouth St, Methuen MA 01844 is in Methuen, Essex County, MA 01844.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook