Home › Saugus › 3 Family › 25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906
25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$1,150,000
25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906
3 units · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,133 sqft · $383,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01906) yet.

About this property

Exceptional opportunity for an investor or owner occupant at 25 Venice Avenue in Saugus! This legal three-family features a spacious owner’s unit with four bedrooms and two bathrooms over two floors, complemented by two zones of heat and central air conditioning. An open-concept living and dining area offers an inviting space for entertaining, while an outdoor deck overlooks the beautiful heated in-ground pool. Two additional units each feature one bedroom and one bathroom, providing excellent rental income potential. A two-car garage with an attached sunroom and pool access adds to the property’s appeal, along with a convenient half bathroom attached to the house and accessible from the pool area. Vinyl siding, a newer roof, and driveways on both sides of the house with ample parking for multiple vehicles round out this versatile property. A rare combination of spacious living, outdoor amenities, and income potential! Easy highway access and close to shopping, entertainment, and all the offerings of the Northshore. 15 minute drive to Boston! Showings begin at this weekend's open houses.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,133 sqft
Lot size9,919 sqft
Year built1963
Price / sqft$278
CountyEssex
MLS #73592578

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,697
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,026,600
ZoningNA
Gross income (actual)$99,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$99,600/yr
Total actual rent$8,100/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms15
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces14
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Slab
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame, Brick
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
UtilitiesIcemaker Connection
AppliancesPlumbed For Ice Maker

Location

More about investing in Saugus →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,133 sqft of living area, built in 1963.

How long has 25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906 been on the market?

25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,150,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $383,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906?

Annual property taxes are $10,697 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,026,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,150,000 for 4,133 sqft, that's about $278 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 14 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, driveway, paved).

Where is this property located?

25 Venice Ave, Saugus MA 01906 is in Saugus, Essex County, MA 01906.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook