Home › West Bridgewater › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379
29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379 — photo 1 of 161 / 16
$639,900
29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 sqft · $319,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02379) yet.

About this property

A rare offering in West Bridgewater... Incredible owner-occupant or investment opportunity! This versatile 2-family home features spacious rooms, updated kitchens & bathrooms, and easy access to schools and the highway, making it perfect for multi-generational living or generating rental income. The exterior is virtually maintenance free with vinyl siding and newer windows. Situated on a generous quarter-acre lot, the property boasts plenty of outdoor space and convenient off-street parking. The first floor is currently vacant and has new wall-to-wall carpet in the bedrooms. Whether you want to live in one unit and rent the other, or add a valuable asset to your portfolio, this property is a must-see! No showings until Open House Sunday, 10/25/2026.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,566 sqft
Lot size10,019 sqft
Year built1880
Price / sqft$409
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73594293

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,235
Tax year2026
Assessed value$443,600
ZoningResFarmBus
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms8
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Unfinished
FoundationIrregular
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Oil, Natural Gas
SewerInspection Required for Sale
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Oven
AppliancesWasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Location

More about investing in West Bridgewater →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,566 sqft of living area, built in 1880.

How long has 29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379 been on the market?

29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $639,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $319,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379?

Annual property taxes are $6,235 (2026), on an assessed value of $443,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $639,900 for 1,566 sqft, that's about $409 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

29 West Street, West Bridgewater MA 02379 is in West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA 02379.

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook