Home › Malden › Multi Family › 30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148
30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
SOLD · Oct 22, 2026
$900,000 ▼  Under asking
Asking $924,900 · $-24,900 (-2.7%)
30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148
2 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 sqft · $462,450/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02148) yet.

About this property

Enjoy the space and privacy of a single-family home with the added flexibility of a separate one-bedroom apartment. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Malden’s desirable Forestdale neighborhood, this well-maintained property features a spacious three-bedroom main residence and a separate apartment ideal for rental income, extended family, an adult child, guests, a caregiver, or a private home office. Both units offer comfortable living space and abundant natural light, while the flexible layout accommodates a variety of needs. Set on a generous lot with outdoor space to enjoy, the home is conveniently located near public transportation, major routes, shopping, restaurants, parks, and everything Malden and neighboring Melrose have to offer. Whether you're looking for a home with rental income, multigenerational living, or a smart investment in a sought-after location, 30–32 Goldcliff Road presents an exceptional opportunity.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,184 sqft
Lot size9,548 sqft
Year built1972
Price / sqft$412
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73533433

Listing status

Days on market72 days
Listed onJune 10, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,371
Tax year2026
Assessed value$822,000
ZoningResA
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.22 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingDuctless, Window Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Malden →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,184 sqft of living area, built in 1972.

How long was 30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148 on the market before it sold?

30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148 sold after about 134 days on the market (listed June 10, 2026, closed October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $924,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $462,450 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148?

Annual property taxes are $9,371 (2026), on an assessed value of $822,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $924,900 for 2,184 sqft, that's about $412 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

30-32 Goldcliff Road, Malden MA 02148 is in Malden, Middlesex County, MA 02148.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook