Home › Brockton › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301
33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 251 / 25
$794,999
33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 sqft · $397,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Beautifully renovated and completely turnkey, this legal 2-family is a standout from top to bottom, blending upscale finishes with exceptional income potential—perfect forinvestors or owner-occupants alike. Each unit showcases stylish, modern interiors, updated kitchens and baths, and bright, thoughtfully designed living spaces that trulyneed nothing. The **finished third level is the perfect bonus—an added layer of flexibility that can serve as extended living space, a private in-law/ADU-style setup, or becombined with the second floor to create a spacious townhouse-style layout with up to 4+ bedrooms and 2 full baths, with potential for conversion to a third unit foradditional cash flow. With off-street parking, a low-maintenance exterior, and a layout designed to support multiple living and income strategies, this is a beautiful, incomeproducing property that delivers both lifestyle and return from day one. Property Occupied, Please do not approach the property without an agent

Property details

Units2
Living area2,700 sqft
Lot size2,700 sqft
Year built1860
Price / sqft$294
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73591697

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,449
Tax year2025
Assessed value$633,300
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,700 sqft of living area, built in 1860.

How long has 33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $794,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $397,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $7,449 (2025), on an assessed value of $633,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $794,999 for 2,700 sqft, that's about $294 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

33 Columbia, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook