Home › Wakefield › 3 Family › 33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880
33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$1,750,000
33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880
3 units · 6 bd · 6 ba · 5,315 sqft · $583,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01880) yet.

About this property

Elegant downtown multy family with detached carriage house, the former home of Carriage house Chiropractic. Constructed in 1800's and sited on a 13,295 square foot lot. This ideally located home is near the lake, downtown's shopping and restaurants and very convenient to public transportation. The owner's unit features 9 rooms 3 bedrooms and 3 baths it includes a gracious entry foyer, first floor bedroom, library, updated kitchen and includes beautiful, detailed woodwork with as much charm as you would expect in such a classic home. The main house also includes a 2-room apartment on the second-floor rear and a 4 room 2-bedroom apartment on the third floor. The carriage house has great application with ADU potential this main floor was used as an office with 6 rooms and upstairs has a 3-room loft style apartment. Buyers and buyers' agents please due your own diligence on any and all legal uses.

Property details

Units3
Living area5,315 sqft
Lot size13,295 sqft
Year built1877
Price / sqft$329
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73590934

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$16,425
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,399,100
ZoningGR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms23
Lot size0.31 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
BasementInterior Entry
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Varies, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Varies per Unit
AppliancesOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Wakefield →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 5,315 sqft of living area, built in 1877.

How long has 33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880 been on the market?

33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,750,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $583,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880?

Annual property taxes are $16,425 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,399,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,750,000 for 5,315 sqft, that's about $329 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem).

Where is this property located?

33 Yale Ave, Wakefield MA 01880 is in Wakefield, Middlesex County, MA 01880.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook