Home › Boston › 5-9 Family › 35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136
35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136 — photo 1 of 281 / 28
$3,660,000
35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136
8 units · 14 bd · 8 ba · 4,124 sqft · $457,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02136) yet.

About this property

Introducing the 35-37 Delle portfolio, a collection of two side by side 4-unit brick properties (8 units total) that were fully gut renovated to the studs in 2025! The properties generate $24,275 of monthly income, which is a 6.1% cap rate based on real operating expenses! The buildings underwent an extensive full gut renovation in 2025, including all new framing/subfloors, all new electrical with 400 amp service into each building, new plumbing, new HVAC including forced air heating/cooling and ERVs, fire alarm and sprinkler systems, new water/sewer lines coming into the building and drainage cultec chambers in the yard, new windows and roof, insulation package (buildings meet updated HERs standards), and a nice high-end finish package including white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, SS appliances, recessed lighting/upgraded light fixtures throughout, hardwood floors, and more! The units consist of efficient 1 and 2 bed units each equipped with one bathroom and WD. Nice large shared yard in the rear. Unit leases all run from 9/1/26 to 8/31/27. Incredible location in Mission Hill close to all universities including Northeastern, T stops, and the hospital systems making this an excellent investment!

Property details

Units8
Living area4,124 sqft
Lot size3,471 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$887
CountySuffolk
MLS #73589518

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,061
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,053,300
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$146,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$109,140/yr
Total actual rent$24,275/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms30
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFinished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
FoundationBrick/Mortar
RoofRubber
ConstructionBrick
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Electric
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136 have?

It is a 8-unit multi-family property with 4,124 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136 been on the market?

35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $3,660,000 across 8 units, that works out to roughly $457,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136?

Annual property taxes are $13,061 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,053,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $3,660,000 for 4,124 sqft, that's about $887 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

35-37 Delle Ave, Boston MA 02136 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02136.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook