Home › Framingham › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702
35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702 — photo 1 of 311 / 31
$750,000
35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,775 sqft · $375,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01702) yet.

About this property

Attention investors, contractors, and visionaries! This is the project you’ve been waiting for. Nestled on a gorgeous 1/2-acre lot surrounded by beautiful perennial gardens, this charming two-family property offers huge potential and possible development opportunities. Located in Zone G, The property's footprint of approximately 21,780 square feet far exceeds the 8,000 square foot lot requirement. This expansive parcel opens the door to a variety of possibilities. The home itself features classic character, greeting you with a welcoming front porch and beautiful, rich Gum Wood woodwork throughout.The spacious first-floor unit includes three bedrooms, one full bath, a kitchen, a living room, a formal dining room with a built-in china cabinet, pantry and a convenient mudroom. Upstairs, the second-floor unit offers one bedroom, one full bath, a kitchen, and a living room. A full, unfinished basement provides excellent storage and with its 8’ ceiling height, potential for future expansion. Ready for your modern updates, this property is situated in a highly convenient location just moments away from local shopping, major transit routes, and the commuter rail. Bring your design ideas and maximize the value of this rare, oversized lot!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,775 sqft
Lot size20,473 sqft
Year built1912
Price / sqft$423
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591707

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,611
Tax year2027
Assessed value$643,400
ZoningG
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0.47 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Framingham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,775 sqft of living area, built in 1912.

How long has 35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702 been on the market?

35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $750,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $375,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702?

Annual property taxes are $7,611 (2027), on an assessed value of $643,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $750,000 for 1,775 sqft, that's about $423 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

35 Guild Rd., Framingham MA 01702 is in Framingham, Middlesex County, MA 01702.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook