Home › Boston › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134
39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$1,399,000
39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134
2 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 3,100 sqft · $699,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02134) yet.

About this property

Fantastic multi-family investment or owner-occupant opportunity! This well-maintained up/down two-family property offers incredible versatility and strong income potential in a prime location. Unit 1 features 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, and 1 full baths, currently rented at $3,100/month. The spacious Unit 2 spans two levels with 9 rooms, 5 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, currently rented at $4,500/month. Additional highlights include an unfinished basement with great storage/expansion potential, a paved driveway with ample off-street parking, and a convenient location close to local amenities, shopping, parks, and major highways. Don't miss this rare chance to add a high-performing asset to your portfolio!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,100 sqft
Lot size4,530 sqft
Year built1940
Price / sqft$451
CountySuffolk
MLS #73589701

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,881
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,268,800
Zoning2F-5000
Gross income (actual)$91,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$91,200/yr
Total actual rent$7,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, On Street, Assigned, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,100 sqft of living area, built in 1940.

How long has 39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134 been on the market?

39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,399,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $699,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134?

Annual property taxes are $13,881 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,268,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,399,000 for 3,100 sqft, that's about $451 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, on street, assigned, paved).

Where is this property located?

39-41 Westford St., Boston MA 02134 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02134.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook