Home › Boston › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127
395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$2,488,888
395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127
2 units · 8 bd · 4 ba · 3,000 sqft · $1,244,444/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02127) yet.

About this property

PRIVATE SHOWINGS ONLY FOR THIS PROPERTY - PLEASE CONTACT AGENT. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY - BRAND NEW 100% GUT RENOVATED 2 UNIT BUILDING IN SOUTHIES HOTEST NEIGHBORHOOD - The highest quality finish materials used throughout. Unit ONE is a 4 bed 2 full bath duplex unit with 2 outdoor areas, unit TWO is a 4 bed(plus office) 2 full bath upper duplex. This building was renovated with long term high end rental occupancy in mind with open plan layouts and no primary suite meaning two fully accessible bathrooms per unit, exterior is as close to maintenance free as possible with hardie/vinly board trim/steel and composite decking. INSIDE IS BRAND NEW EVERYTHING - HVAC/HEATING/COOLING/PLUMBING/ELECTRIC/FRAMING/FLOORING/KITCHENS/BATHROOMS/STONE/TILE/DOORS/WINDOWS/APPLIANCES

Property details

Units2
Living area3,000 sqft
Lot size1,500 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$830
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590821

Listing status

Days on market13 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,069
Tax year2026
Assessed value$999,999,999
ZoningRES
Gross income (actual)$180,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$90,000/yr
Total actual rent$15,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms18
Lot size0.03 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone
RoofShingle, Rubber
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,000 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127 been on the market?

395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127 has been listed for 13 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,488,888 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $1,244,444 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127?

Annual property taxes are $12,069 (2026), on an assessed value of $999,999,999.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,488,888 for 3,000 sqft, that's about $830 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

395 W 4th, Boston MA 02127 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02127.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook