Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301
259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$875,000
259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,520 sqft · $437,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 259 Belmont Ave on the WESTSIDE. This completely renovated house which was done in 2019 is ready to be occupied or rented. Open floor plan in each unit. Electrical, plumbing, heating and hot water systems have been completely updated. The oversized garage has a lot of potential. 1st floor has Central Air. The siding, windows and roof are fairly new. Conveniently located to schools, public transportation, shops and easy access to the highways. Come and see for yourselves.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,520 sqft
Lot size7,196 sqft
Year built1899
Price / sqft$347
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73589667

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,520
Tax year2026
Assessed value$732,600
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$36,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,000/yr
Total actual rent$3,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces14
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationBlock, Stone, Brick/Mortar
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,520 sqft of living area, built in 1899.

How long has 259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $875,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $437,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $8,520 (2026), on an assessed value of $732,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $875,000 for 2,520 sqft, that's about $347 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 14 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

259 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook