Home › Everett › Multi Family › 33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149
33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 241 / 24
$789,000
33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 sqft · $394,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Discover this spacious two-family home in the heart of Everett, located across the street from a neighborhood park and within walking distance of public transportation, offering quick and convenient access to Boston! The first-floor unit is vacant, providing flexibility for owner-occupants or investors. Both units feature separate living and dining rooms, eat-in kitchens, two bedrooms, and hardwood flooring in select areas. Each unit also has an enclosed back deck, offering extra space to enjoy. The property includes laundry in the basement and off-street parking in the driveway for up to three cars. Situated near shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property offers a great combination of location, versatility, and potential. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or make this property your own, this two-family home has plenty to offer!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,112 sqft
Lot size3,441 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$374
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73589644

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,079
Tax year2026
Assessed value$719,400
ZoningDD
Gross income (actual)$23,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$23,400/yr
Total actual rent$1,950/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,112 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $789,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $394,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $9,079 (2026), on an assessed value of $719,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $789,000 for 2,112 sqft, that's about $374 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

33 Luke Rd, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook