Home › Brockton › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302
139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$739,000
139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,378 sqft · $369,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02302) yet.

About this property

Presenting a meticulously remodelled multi-family residence at 139 Keswick Rd, Brockton, MA. Constructed in 1960 and encompassing 2,378 square feet of refined living space, this property has undergone a comprehensive interior update, culminating in a completely revitalized living experience. The recently updated kitchen, an exemplar of modern design, features an open plan seamlessly integrating with the living room. It is equipped with contemporary stainless steel appliances, stone counters, and a functional island, establishing an ideal environment for culinary pursuits and social gatherings. This two-story residence offers five well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample accommodation. Beyond the interior, the property extends to a private yard, offering an exclusive outdoor retreat. This space is further enhanced by a patio, a private pool, and a diving board, creating an ideal setting for relaxation and recreation. To experience the sophisticated appeal and functional design of this traditional architectural style property, please schedule a private viewing.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,378 sqft
Lot size9,975 sqft
Year built1960
Price / sqft$311
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73589582

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,180
Tax year2026
Assessed value$531,400
ZoningR1C
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms15
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Electric
CoolingWall Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,378 sqft of living area, built in 1960.

How long has 139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302 been on the market?

139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $739,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $369,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302?

Annual property taxes are $6,180 (2026), on an assessed value of $531,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $739,000 for 2,378 sqft, that's about $311 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

139 Keswick Rd, Brockton MA 02302 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02302.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook