Home › Brockton › 3 Family › 105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301
105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$899,900
105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,300 sqft · $299,967/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Here is your amazing opportunity to owner occupy a well kept THREE family home! All 3 of the units offer 1,000+sf of living space, the layouts are very similar 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, gleaming hardwood flooring in much of the living area, spacious living room& dining room off the kitchen room. This beautiful 3 family was completely redone in 1999 has updated plumbing, electrical and heating systems. Exterior offers maintenance free vinyl back yard area, and off parking. Call today!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,300 sqft
Lot size4,225 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$273
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73590238

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,432
Tax year2026
Assessed value$725,000
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$69,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$69,600/yr
Total actual rent$5,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,300 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,900 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $299,967 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $8,432 (2026), on an assessed value of $725,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,900 for 3,300 sqft, that's about $273 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

105 Nilsson St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook