Home › Revere › 3 Family › 12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151
12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,199,900
12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151
3 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 3,272 sqft · $399,967/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 12 Montfern Avenue, ideally situated in Revere's desirable Beachmont neighborhood! Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking a great opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Major improvements completed within the past few years include updated plumbing throughout, HVAC, and water systems, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Location is everything! Enjoy being just around the corner from a neighborhood school, minutes from Revere Beach, and conveniently close to Beachmont MBTA Blue Line Station, providing easy access to Downtown Boston, Logan Airport, and East Boston. Even more exciting is the nearby Suffolk Downs redevelopment, bringing new residential communities, retail, dining, and public spaces to the area. With continued growth and investment in the surrounding neighborhood, this is a fantastic opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. No flood insurance currently required per seller. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Revere's evolving neighborhoods!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,272 sqft
Lot size4,195 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$367
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590204

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,270
Tax year2026
Assessed value$925,100
ZoningRB
Gross income (actual)$100,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$75,600/yr
Total actual rent$8,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms17
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementPartial
FoundationStone
RoofShingle, Rubber
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,272 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,199,900 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $399,967 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $8,270 (2026), on an assessed value of $925,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,199,900 for 3,272 sqft, that's about $367 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

12 Montfern Ave, Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook