Home › Brockton › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302
16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302 — photo 1 of 311 / 31
$1,200,000
16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302
6 units · 6 bd · 6 ba · 4,332 sqft · $200,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02302) yet.

About this property

Turnkey investment opportunity in North Brockton! This massive, fully occupied 6-unit building features all 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments and generates $105,900 in current annual rental income — with room to grow to a projected $122,400 annually. Each unit offers updated eat-in kitchens with a pantry, updated baths and spacious bedrooms. High ceilings, hardwood floors throughout and abundant natural light create bright, inviting and comfortable living spaces. All units have separate utilities and gas heating plus parking and storage. Start collecting, unlock the upside and grow your portfolio—don’t let this one pass you by!

Property details

Units6
Living area4,332 sqft
Lot size7,928 sqft
Year built1915
Price / sqft$277
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73590096

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,284
Tax year2026
Assessed value$884,300
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$105,900/yr
Net operating income (actual)$76,605/yr
Total actual rent$8,825/mo

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms18
Lot size0.18 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationOther
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302 have?

It is a 6-unit multi-family property with 4,332 sqft of living area, built in 1915.

How long has 16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302 been on the market?

16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,200,000 across 6 units, that works out to roughly $200,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302?

Annual property taxes are $10,284 (2026), on an assessed value of $884,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,200,000 for 4,332 sqft, that's about $277 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

16 Bellevue Ave, Brockton MA 02302 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02302.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook