Home › Boston › 5-9 Family › 43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126
43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126 — photo 1 of 161 / 16
$1,900,000
43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126
6 units · 13 bd · 6 ba · 6,249 sqft · $316,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02126) yet.

About this property

43-45 Sturbridge is a 6-unit investment property located in the highly desirable Lower Mills neighborhood of Boston. The building is fully occupied and boasts a strong $16,874 monthly income ($202,488 Gross) and features separated utilities with tenants paying heat, hot water, and electricity costs. The property is comprised of (5) two-bedroom / one-bath units and (1) three-bedroom / one-bath unit. This area has a wide array of amenities including public transit within walking distance (Red Line via Central Ave Milton 0.2 miles), Star Market, and many restaurants and cafes.

Property details

Units6
Living area6,249 sqft
Lot size4,582 sqft
Year built1930
Price / sqft$304
CountySuffolk
MLS #73589886

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,014
Tax year2026
Assessed value$938,300
ZoningR4
Gross income (actual)$202,488/yr
Net operating income (actual)$158,390/yr
Total actual rent$16,874/mo

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms25
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126 have?

It is a 6-unit multi-family property with 6,249 sqft of living area, built in 1930.

How long has 43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126 been on the market?

43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,900,000 across 6 units, that works out to roughly $316,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126?

Annual property taxes are $11,014 (2026), on an assessed value of $938,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,900,000 for 6,249 sqft, that's about $304 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

43-45 Sturbridge Street, Boston MA 02126 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02126.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook