Home › Lowell › 3 Family › 10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854
10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854 — photo 1 of 61 / 6
$815,000
10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854
3 units · 11 bd · 3 ba · 3,519 sqft · $271,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01854) yet.

About this property

Classic New England 3-Family Home conveniently located near UMass Lowell! Excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity featuring three spacious units, separate utilities, and lead compliance certificates. Each unit has been updated featuring a spacious kitchen with gas stove, bay windows, living room, 3–4 bedrooms, full bath with tub/shower, and a private covered porch. All three units include laundry rooms with washer and dryers. The unfinished basement houses the heating units, hot water tanks and electrical panels metered and separated for each unit. Basement storage and access from multiple locations. Two off-street parking spaces. A great opportunity to own a multi-family property with flexible living arrangements and income potential in a convenient Lowell location near the university and local amenities. Don't miss this investment opportunity!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,519 sqft
Lot size2,178 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$232
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73590983

Listing status

Days on market1 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,144
Tax year2026
Assessed value$717,500
ZoningUSF
Gross income (actual)$56,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$56,400/yr
Total actual rent$4,700/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms25
Lot size0.05 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Wood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Baseboard
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Lowell →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,519 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854 been on the market?

10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854 has been listed for 1 day (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $815,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $271,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854?

Annual property taxes are $8,144 (2026), on an assessed value of $717,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $815,000 for 3,519 sqft, that's about $232 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell MA 01854 is in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA 01854.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook