Home › Chelsea › 3 Family › 188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150
188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150 — photo 1 of 51 / 5
$875,000
188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,664 sqft · $291,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02150) yet.

About this property

Great investment property with tons of potential . 3 bedrooms in each unit in a desired are of Chelsea. cheapest 3 family great investment property for rentals or owner occupy. it will not last ! private showings only!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,664 sqft
Lot size2,792 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$328
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590824

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,403
Tax year2026
Assessed value$819,100
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$48,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$48,000/yr
Total actual rent$6,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Chelsea →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,664 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150 been on the market?

188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $875,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $291,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150?

Annual property taxes are $9,403 (2026), on an assessed value of $819,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $875,000 for 2,664 sqft, that's about $328 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

188 Clark Ave, Chelsea MA 02150 is in Chelsea, Suffolk County, MA 02150.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook