Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121
223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 — photo 1 of 141 / 14
$950,000
223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121
3 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 sqft · $316,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02121) yet.

About this property

Seller will offer 15k rate buy down!! Rare opportunity to own a well-performing 3-family at 223 Washington St in Dorchester. This property features strong rental income with a 2 bed unit a 3 bed and another 3 bed —perfect for an owner-occupant or to maximize rents. Each unit offers spacious layouts, great natural light, and functional living space. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow or FHA buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Conveniently located close to public transportation, shops, and local amenities, with easy access to the T. Don’t miss this versatile income-producing property!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,520 sqft
Lot size1,001 sqft
Year built2022
Price / sqft$377
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590736

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,475
Tax year2026
Assessed value$818,200
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$67,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$67,800/yr
Total actual rent$8,650/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.02 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
FoundationOther
ConstructionBrick

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,520 sqft of living area, built in 2022.

How long has 223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 been on the market?

223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $950,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $316,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121?

Annual property taxes are $9,475 (2026), on an assessed value of $818,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $950,000 for 2,520 sqft, that's about $377 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

223 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02121.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook