Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121
225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 — photo 1 of 151 / 15
$999,000
225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 sqft · $333,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02121) yet.

About this property

Seller will offer 15k rate buy down!! **Exceptional Investment Opportunity – 2022 New Construction Three-Family in Dorchester!** Welcome to 225 Washington Street, a modern brick multifamily property offering the benefits of newer construction, contemporary design, and long-term investment potential. Built in 2022, this three-family features 3 residential units comprising a total of 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 9 rooms. Each unit offers a functional layout designed for modern living. The property's relatively recent construction provides an attractive alternative to Boston's older multifamily housing stock, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a low-maintenance, income-producing asset or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income. Conveniently located near the Four Corners/Geneva MBTA Commuter Rail station, public transportation, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A rare opportunity to acquire a recently constructed three-family in Dorchester's established residential market!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,520 sqft
Lot size1,741 sqft
Year built2022
Price / sqft$396
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590770

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,687
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,103,800
Zoningr3
Gross income (actual)$88,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$88,200/yr
Total actual rent$7,350/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms9
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,520 sqft of living area, built in 2022.

How long has 225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 been on the market?

225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $999,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $333,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121?

Annual property taxes are $13,687 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,103,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $999,000 for 2,520 sqft, that's about $396 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

225 Washington Street, Boston MA 02121 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02121.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook