Home › Medford › Multi Family › 76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155
76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$1,329,000
76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,501 sqft · $664,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

Exceptional Two-Family Opportunity — Owner-Occupy or Invest! Discover this well-maintained two-family property offering flexible living arrangements, spacious layout, and excellent rental income potential. Live in one unit while renting the other or invest in both units. Both units feature modern open-concept layouts, granite countertops, kitchen islands, ample cabinet space, in-unit laundry, and central air conditioning. Efficient Burnham gas furnaces provide hydronic baseboard heating. Additional features include updated electrical panels, vinyl siding, and replacement windows.Enjoy the fenced backyard featuring an in-ground swimming pool with a freshly painted surface, a patio area for outdoor relaxation, and a storage shed with electricity. Three off-street parking spaces add convenience.Conveniently located near bus service, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways, with the train station less than 1.5 miles away. A wonderful opportunity to own a versatile multi-family property in Medford, offering flexible living arrangements, rental income potential, and inviting outdoor amenities.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,501 sqft
Lot size5,955 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$531
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73590510

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,324
Tax year2025
Assessed value$945,900
Zoning000
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,501 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155 been on the market?

76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,329,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $664,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $8,324 (2025), on an assessed value of $945,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,329,000 for 2,501 sqft, that's about $531 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

76-78 Surrey St, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook