Home › Lynn › Multi Family › 382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902
382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$809,000
382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 sqft · $404,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01902) yet.

About this property

*Ask about 1st time homebuyer programs with grants up to $50,000, $500 down payment options, and interest rates in the 5s* BOTH UNITS DELIVERED VACANT! Owned and lovingly cared for by the same family for over 20 years, this well-maintained two-family at 382 Eastern Avenue offers an excellent opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or buyers seeking space for extended family. Move into one unit and rent the other, or choose your own tenants for both units. Each unit features its own private front entrance and currently offers 2 bedrooms, with flexible layouts and the potential to be used as 3 bedrooms per unit. Separate utilities, gas heating, and a separate common-area electric panel add convenience for owners and tenants alike. Ample parking includes 2 garage spaces plus 6 or more additional off-street spaces. Major updates include a roof replacement in 2016, a gas combination boiler for Unit 2 installed in 2022, and insulation improvements completed through Mass Save in 2026. Conveniently located near the Swampscott and Salem lines, the property offers access to nearby beaches, shopping, dining, and public transportation, including major bus routes (455,450,436) and the Swampscott Commuter Rail station less than 1 mile away. Enjoy the convenience of North Shore living with connections to Boston. With both units vacant at closing, generous parking, and flexible layouts, this property is ready for its next chapter!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,352 sqft
Lot size5,162 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$344
CountyEssex
MLS #73590387

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,804
Tax year2026
Assessed value$854,710
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
UtilitiesVaries per Unit
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,352 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902 been on the market?

382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $809,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $404,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902?

Annual property taxes are $8,804 (2026), on an assessed value of $854,710.

What is the price per square foot?

At $809,000 for 2,352 sqft, that's about $344 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 8 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

382 Eastern Ave, Lynn MA 01902 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01902.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook