Home › Waltham › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453
32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453 — photo 1 of 141 / 14
$949,999
32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,332 sqft · $475,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02453) yet.

About this property

Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a nice 2 family home in a great location! This 2-family home is located near public transportation including the train, shops, Brandeis University, the bike path and highways. This multi family home would be perfect for an extended family. It has great size living areas, bedrooms all with hardwood flooring and plenty of natural light. Full basement for storage plus off street parking and a nice yard area. Taxes do not reflect owner exemption. Home is vacant making showings very easy.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,332 sqft
Lot size5,998 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$407
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73590462

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,145
Tax year2026
Assessed value$886,100
Zoning1
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Bulkhead
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Waltham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,332 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453 been on the market?

32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $949,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $475,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453?

Annual property taxes are $9,145 (2026), on an assessed value of $886,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $949,999 for 2,332 sqft, that's about $407 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

32 Oak Street, Waltham MA 02453 is in Waltham, Middlesex County, MA 02453.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook