Home › Norwood › 3 Family › 701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062
701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062 — photo 1 of 221 / 22
$1,499,000
701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062
3 units · 8 bd · 5 ba · 4,590 sqft · $499,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02062) yet.

About this property

Rare opportunity to acquire two adjoining parcels on close to an acre of land featuring a single-family residence and a two-family duplex, offering three residential units in total! Ideal for investors, developers, owner-occupants, or multigenerational living. Enjoy the benefits of owning the entire property, including enhanced privacy, land control, and multiple income-producing opportunities. Situated in an area with a mix of residential and commercial uses, this unique offering may also present future redevelopment potential, subject to municipal approvals, buyers due diligence and zoning requirements. Properties are also available individually. See MLS #73590358 and MLS #73590357.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,590 sqft
Lot size41,793 sqft
Year built1953
Price / sqft$327
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73590366

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,522
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,275,100
ZoningG
Gross income (actual)$19,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$19,200/yr
Total actual rent$1,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms22
Lot size0.96 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces14
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Bulkhead
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringWood, Carpet

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Norwood →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,590 sqft of living area, built in 1953.

How long has 701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062 been on the market?

701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,499,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $499,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062?

Annual property taxes are $12,522 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,275,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,499,000 for 4,590 sqft, that's about $327 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 14 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

701 Pleasant, Norwood MA 02062 is in Norwood, Norfolk County, MA 02062.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook