Home › Norwood › 3 Family › 13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062
13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062 — photo 1 of 21 / 2
$899,000
13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 1,934 sqft · $299,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02062) yet.

About this property

Open House Sunday 10/18 11am to 1pm.. Big 3 family with 3 - 1 bedroom units on dead end in handy spot close to transportation and shopping. Units need facelifts and modernizing.. Owner will listen to valid offers.. Tenants in place on TAW's...

Property details

Units3
Living area1,934 sqft
Lot size4,791 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$465
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73591591

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,526
Tax year2026
Assessed value$664,600
Zoningres/multi
Gross income (actual)$36,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,000/yr
Total actual rent$4,500/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms9
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces9
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Driveway, Paved
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame, Stone
FlooringWood, Vinyl

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Norwood →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 1,934 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062 been on the market?

13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $299,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062?

Annual property taxes are $6,526 (2026), on an assessed value of $664,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,000 for 1,934 sqft, that's about $465 per square foot.

Is there parking?

9 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, driveway, paved).

Where is this property located?

13 Lewis Ave, Norwood MA 02062 is in Norwood, Norfolk County, MA 02062.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook