Home › Medford › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155
357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,149,000
357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,988 sqft · $574,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

SOUTH MEDFORD/TUFTS AREA. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 Family property with 4 car off-street parking in a sought-after location only moments from Tufts University, shops, restaurants, parks & more. Effortless commuting with the MBTA Green Line Extension approx. 0.7 miles away, offering access to both Medford/Tufts & Ball Square stations, plus nearby buses & major routes. Generous living space & strong income potential offer exceptional flexibility, whether for owner occupancy, accommodating extended households or generating rental revenue. Impressive Unit #2 spans 2 levels with a spacious living room, dining room, oversized kitchen, 2 bedrooms & full bath on the main level. Upstairs, an expansive primary bedroom with en-suite full bath provides privacy & space with additional room in the attic for future expansion possibilities. Unit #1 is also appealing offering a generously sized living room, dining room, large kitchen, 2 bedrooms & full bath. Add to the list: separate utilities, shared enclosed front porch, small rear porches & that rare off-street parking that will surely be appreciated by you and/or your tenants. Do not miss out!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,988 sqft
Lot size4,437 sqft
Year built1912
Price / sqft$385
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591324

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,313
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,079,200
ZoningGR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationStone
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,988 sqft of living area, built in 1912.

How long has 357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155 been on the market?

357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,149,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $574,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $9,313 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,079,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,149,000 for 2,988 sqft, that's about $385 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

357-359 Main St, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook