Home › Quincy › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171
104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171 — photo 1 of 191 / 19
$1,775,000
104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171
5 units · 10 bd · 5 ba · 5,121 sqft · $355,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02171) yet.

About this property

THIS ONE WON'T LAST!!! Don't miss the chance to own this unique 5 unit property owned by the same family for over 65 years. Great opportunity for an owner-occupant to live in one of the larger units and collect rents from the other 4 apartments. Great family neighborhood. Well maintained property comprised of two buildings on one lot. Large 3 family building out front with very large rooms. 2 family building to the rear. Hardwood floors throughout. Exterior painted in 2026. All porches in excellent shape. Three vacant freshly-painted units in turn-key condition ready to collect market rents. All kitchens have granite counter tops, newer cabinets and stainless appliances. Gas heat. Impressive curb appeal. Below market rents on the two tenanted units with opportunity for increases. Driveway parking as well as plenty of on-street parking. 5 minute walk to North Quincy Train station, N. Quincy High School, restaurants and Wollaston Beach. Steps away from the Parker School. Short ride to Marina Bay and Route 93. EASY TO SHOW!!!

Property details

Units5
Living area5,121 sqft
Lot size6,984 sqft
Year built1880
Price / sqft$347
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73591913

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$17,241
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,463,600
ZoningRESB
Gross income (actual)$42,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$42,600/yr
Total actual rent$3,550/mo

Building & lot

Stories7
Total rooms23
Lot size0.16 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementInterior Entry, Bulkhead
FoundationStone

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171 have?

It is a 5-unit multi-family property with 5,121 sqft of living area, built in 1880.

How long has 104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171 been on the market?

104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,775,000 across 5 units, that works out to roughly $355,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171?

Annual property taxes are $17,241 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,463,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,775,000 for 5,121 sqft, that's about $347 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

104-108 Billings Rd, Quincy MA 02171 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02171.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook